• Home
  • »
  • Front Upper Control Arms with Ball Joints Set of 2 Driver and Passenger Side
Enter the YEAR, MAKE & MODEL to see if the parts fit your vehicle

Front Upper Control Arms with Ball Joints Set of 2 Driver and Passenger Side

718 Units sold

SKU: CAK478-535
List Price: $103.54
Our Price:
$56.89

You must select a vehicle to Add to Cart.


See Details
With Ball Joint:Yes
Control Arm Surface Finish:Rust Protected
Control Arm Material:Steel
Chassis Greasable or Sealed:Sealed
Chassis Included Hardware:No
Control Arm Adjustable:No
Control Arm Ball Joint Mounting Type:Press In
Control Arm Ball Joint Stud Type:Non-Threaded
Control Arm Bushings Included:Yes
Control Arm Bushing Material:Rubber
Control Arm Color:Black
Chassis Castle Nut Included:No
California Proposition 65:Warning: Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov
See Fitment
MakeModelYear
FordExplorer1995
FordExplorer1996
FordExplorer1997
FordExplorer1998
FordExplorer1999
FordExplorer2000
FordExplorer2001
FordExplorer Sport2001
FordExplorer Sport2002
FordExplorer Sport2003
FordExplorer Sport Trac2001
FordExplorer Sport Trac2002
FordExplorer Sport Trac2003
FordExplorer Sport Trac2004
FordExplorer Sport Trac2005
FordRanger1998
FordRanger1999
FordRanger2000
FordRanger2001
FordRanger2002
FordRanger2003
FordRanger2004
FordRanger2005
FordRanger2006
FordRanger2007
FordRanger2008
FordRanger2009
FordRanger2010
FordRanger2011
MazdaB25001999
MazdaB25002001
MazdaB30001998
MazdaB30001999
MazdaB30002000
MazdaB30002001
MazdaB30002002
MazdaB30002003
MazdaB30002004
MazdaB30002005
MazdaB30002006
MazdaB30002007
MazdaB30002008
MazdaB40001998
MazdaB40001999
MazdaB40002000
MazdaB40002001
MazdaB40002002
MazdaB40002003
MazdaB40002004
MazdaB40002005
MazdaB40002006
MazdaB40002007
MazdaB40002008
MazdaB40002009
MazdaB40002010
MercuryMountaineer1997
MercuryMountaineer1998
MercuryMountaineer1999
MercuryMountaineer2000
MercuryMountaineer2001

Control Arms with Ball Joint Assembly

Distributed by AutoShack
  • ISO / IATF 16949 Certified, direct fit and made from high quality materials to meet orginal specifications
  • Pre-assembled, high quality rubber bushing eliminates noise and vibration
  • Built to last anti-rust coated, high strength steel tubing and solid plate mounting brackets provide superior strength and durability
  • Ball joints may come bolted or riveted.

A control arm connects the wheel hub and steering knuckles to the chassis, making them essential to your vehicle's suspension. Over time, steering input and poor road conditions can wear down the control arm, causing the steering alignment to shift and the vehicle to pull to one side.

Please note product bundle will ship in multiple packages with separate individual tracking numbers.

Professional Installation is Highly Recommended.

Ratings & Reviews

No reviews available