• Home
  • »
  • Front Wheel Bearing Hub and CV Axle Shaft Assembly Kit Set of 4 Driver and Passenger Side
Enter the YEAR, MAKE & MODEL to see if the parts fit your vehicle

Front Wheel Bearing Hub and CV Axle Shaft Assembly Kit Set of 4 Driver and Passenger Side

89 Units sold

SKU: DSKHB140615074
List Price: $419.38
Our Price:
$230.43

You must select a vehicle to Add to Cart.


See Details
See Fitment
MakeModelYear
DodgeRam 15002002
DodgeRam 15002003
DodgeRam 15002004
DodgeRam 15002005
DodgeRam 15002006
DodgeRam 15002007
DodgeRam 15002008

Wheel Hub Bearing Assembly

Distributed by AutoShack

  • ISO / IATF 16949 Certified, direct fit and made from high quality materials to meet orginal specifications
  • Coated with an anti-corrosion finish to provide a longer life
  • High quality seal design protects against water damage and contamination
  • Designed to fit your specific vehicle - no modification required

Wheel hub bearings support the weight of a vehicle and enable wheels to rotate smoothly, making them a critical component of a vehicle's wheel assembly. Operating a vehicle with a faulty hub bearing compromises the entire wheel assembly, which reduces brake performance and puts you at risk of losing control of your vehicle.

CV Axle Shafts

Distributed by AutoShack

  • ISO / IATF 16949 Certified, direct fit and made from high quality materials to meet orginal specifications
  • Built to last - temperature and pressure resistant grease prevents friction and wear
  • Premium quality neoprene boots with secure clamps prevent grease leakage and premature boot failure

Axle shafts are responsible for transmitting the engine's power to the wheels, making them an essential part of a vehicle's drive train. A compromised axle shaft may cause your vehicle to vibrate or cause your wheels to lose power.

Hubs and axle shafts should always be replaced in pairs (Passenger and Driver). This reduces the overall time required to replace multiple parts at different times.

Hubs must be torqued to vehicle specifications to prevent failure.

Please note product bundle will ship in multiple packages with separate individual tracking numbers.

Professional Installation is Highly Recommended.

Ratings & Reviews

No reviews available