• Home
  • »
  • Front & Rear Shock Absorbers Set of 4
Enter the YEAR, MAKE & MODEL to see if the parts fit your vehicle

Front & Rear Shock Absorbers Set of 4

192 Units sold

SKU: KS015-332
List Price: $162.78
Our Price:
$89.44

You must select a vehicle to Add to Cart.

This product is temporarily out of stock, we expect to have it back in stock between 30 to 60 days


See Details
Strut Surface Finish:Rust Protected
Strut Gas Charged:Yes
Strut Color:Black
Strut Compressed Bumper Stop:No
Strut Extended Bumper Stop:No
Strut Dust Shield Included:Yes
Strut Included Hardware:No
Strut Greasable or Sealed:Sealed
Strut Adjustable:No
Strut Mounting Hardware:Not Included
Strut Material:Steel
California Proposition 65:Warning: Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov
See Fitment
MakeModelYear
FordRanger1998
FordRanger1999
FordRanger2000
FordRanger2001
FordRanger2002
FordRanger2003
FordRanger2004
FordRanger2005
FordRanger2006
FordRanger2007
FordRanger2008
FordRanger2009
FordRanger2010
FordRanger2011
MazdaB23002001
MazdaB23002002
MazdaB23002003
MazdaB23002004
MazdaB23002005
MazdaB23002006
MazdaB23002007
MazdaB23002008
MazdaB23002009
MazdaB25001998
MazdaB25001999
MazdaB25002000
MazdaB25002001
MazdaB30001998
MazdaB30001999
MazdaB30002000
MazdaB30002001
MazdaB30002002
MazdaB30002003
MazdaB30002004
MazdaB30002005
MazdaB30002006
MazdaB30002007
MazdaB40001998
MazdaB40001999
MazdaB40002000
MazdaB40002001
MazdaB40002002
MazdaB40002003
MazdaB40002004

Shock Absorbers

Distributed by AutoShack
  • ISO / IATF 16949 certified, direct fit and made from high quality materials to meet orginal specifications
  • Coated with an anti-corrosion finish to provide a longer life
  • All-weather fluid inside the shock works against the piston to resist the up and down forces of suspension
  • Each shock is nitrogen gas charged to reduce oil foaming during high-speed damping and maintain performance
  • Designed to fit your specific vehicle - no modification required

Shocks are responsible for a vehicle's stability during velocity changes. Replacing damaged shocks can result in more vehicular control, handling, and stopping distance. Additionally, new shocks can extend the life of your tires.

Shocks should always be replaced in pairs (front and rear). This reduces the overall time required to replace two shocks at different times. In most cases, when one shock fails, the other is close behind.

Please note product bundle will ship in multiple packages with separate individual tracking numbers.

Professional Installation is Highly Recommended.

Ratings & Reviews

No reviews available